Description
North American Herb&Spice Oil Of Bay Leaf
A Steam-Extracted oil Guaranteed Wild , Non-GMO
An aromatic evergreen tree valued for its culinary, medicinal, and cosmetic properties. Oil of wild bay leaf is handpicked and never treated with harsh chemicals to maintain its natural makeup.
Bay leaf contains volatile oils such as geraniol, eugenol, terpenes, tannic acids and bitters. This fragrant oil can be used internally and externally in bath water or directly on the skin.
Directions:
Take five or more drops under the tongue or in juice/water as often as needed. Rub topically, add to shampoo or lotions. Ideal for rubbing on mucous membranes as well as into the scalp.